J. Woods
Team: Oregon
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 22.8 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 40.8% | 23.1% | 64.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 28 games, 781.3 minutes, 2544.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.12 | 299 | 781 | 2544 | +173 | +6.2 | +8.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.12 (#299) | SE 2.60 | Poss 2545 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.12 (#299) | Off +0.68 | Def +2.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.80 (#296) | PM/G +6.2 | PM/40 +8.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | TCU | 8 | 30.1 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 38.6% | 16.7% | 72.5% | 49.6 | 39.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | TCU | 9 | 23.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 40.4% | 26.7% | 67.9% | 50.5 | 44.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | TCU | 11 | 20.6 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 43.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 47.5 | 44.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Oregon | 3 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 54.6 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 8 of 31 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 96-71 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-03-01 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 83-87 | 39 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-02-26 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 67-77 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 62-81 | 31 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-26 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 73-60 | 36 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 57-66 | 35 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-03 | @ | Texas Longhorns | W | 65-63 | 34 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 68-70 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |