T. Coburn
Team: Hofstra Pride
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 15.9 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 41.0% | 37.5% | 69.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 21 games, 253.8 minutes, 978.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.03 | 1691 | 253 | 978 | +40 | +1.9 | +6.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.03 (#1691) | SE 2.79 | Poss 978 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.03 (#1691) | Off +0.03 | Def -0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +4.09 (#1216) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +6.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +8.15 (#1442) | Pts For +8.15 | Prevent +17.67 | Net +25.82 | Min 252 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +17.67 (#1126) | Pts For +8.15 | Prevent +17.67 | Net +25.82 | Min 252 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +25.82 (#773) | Pts For +8.15 | Prevent +17.67 | Net +25.82 | Min 252 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +4.08 (#1453) | Reb For +4.08 | Prevent +5.92 | Net +9.99 | Min 252 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +5.92 (#1482) | Reb For +4.08 | Prevent +5.92 | Net +9.99 | Min 252 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.06 (#1130) | OReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.10 | Min 252 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.16 (#3236) | OReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.10 | Min 252 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.10 (#3332) | OReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.10 | Min 252 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.19 (#1137) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.05 | Min 252 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.24 (#3016) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.05 | Min 252 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.05 (#2557) | DReb For +0.19 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.05 | Min 252 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +9.99 (#1264) | Reb For +4.08 | Prevent +5.92 | Net +9.99 | Min 252 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.07 (#1007) | Ast For +3.07 | Prevent +3.26 | Net +6.33 | Min 252 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +3.26 (#1268) | Ast For +3.07 | Prevent +3.26 | Net +6.33 | Min 252 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +6.33 (#878) | Ast For +3.07 | Prevent +3.26 | Net +6.33 | Min 252 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#994) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.05 | Min 252 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.11 (#3073) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.05 | Min 252 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.05 (#1613) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.05 | Min 252 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.25 (#924) | Stocks For +2.25 | Prevent +1.84 | Net +4.09 | Min 252 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.84 (#1492) | Stocks For +2.25 | Prevent +1.84 | Net +4.09 | Min 252 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.09 (#1013) | Stocks For +2.25 | Prevent +1.84 | Net +4.09 | Min 252 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.11 (#1986) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent -2.15 | Net -2.26 | Min 252 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.15 (#2640) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent -2.15 | Net -2.26 | Min 252 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -2.26 (#2436) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent -2.15 | Net -2.26 | Min 252 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
1/11 FG (9.1%), 2 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 63.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | 26 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 40.0% | 38.3% | 62.5% | 54.0 | 52.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 3 | 30.3 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 8.0 | 35.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 51.1 | 46.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 2 | 32.5 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 28.6% | 22.2% | 72.7% | 47.8 | 35.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 4 | 27.2 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 60.9% | 57.1% | 88.9% | 96.4 | 78.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 65-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 92-73 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 77-85 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 81-66 | 26 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 94-99 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 78-81 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 91-57 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 86-73 | 15 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 60-63 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 69-75 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 75-72 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 90-77 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 82-86 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 62-73 | 11 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 84-63 | 15 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 60-66 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 64-87 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 88-69 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 82-64 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 83-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 75-95 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 77-68 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 76-70 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 74-76 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 91-70 | 23 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 119-61 | 17 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-03-08 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 58-76 | 33 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 73-58 | 32 | 7-13 | 4-10 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 56-70 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 2-5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 70-61 | 37 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 75-61 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 8-11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-19 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 78-84 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 74-82 | 26 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 78-74 | 24 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 80-50 | 30 | 7-10 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2016-11-21 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | L | 65-68 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-12 | vs | Saint Francis Red Fl | W | 92-82 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |