T. Coburn
Team: Hofstra Pride
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27.2 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 60.9% | 57.1% | 88.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +7.35 (#104) | Pts For +7.35 | Prevent -7.58 | Net -0.23 | Min 109 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -7.58 (#2327) | Pts For +7.35 | Prevent -7.58 | Net -0.23 | Min 109 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.23 (#1440) | Pts For +7.35 | Prevent -7.58 | Net -0.23 | Min 109 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.46 (#169) | Reb For +2.46 | Prevent -4.10 | Net -1.63 | Min 109 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -4.10 (#2353) | Reb For +2.46 | Prevent -4.10 | Net -1.63 | Min 109 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#2090) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.05 | Min 109 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.23 (#177) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.05 | Min 109 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.05 (#885) | OReb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.05 | Min 109 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#1865) | DReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.15 | Min 109 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.35 (#252) | DReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.15 | Min 109 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.15 (#601) | DReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.15 | Min 109 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -1.63 (#2386) | Reb For +2.46 | Prevent -4.10 | Net -1.63 | Min 109 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.40 (#139) | Ast For +1.40 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +0.12 | Min 109 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -1.28 (#2287) | Ast For +1.40 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +0.12 | Min 109 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.12 (#784) | Ast For +1.40 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +0.12 | Min 109 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.07 (#1648) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.10 | Min 109 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1573) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.10 | Min 109 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.10 (#1791) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.10 | Min 109 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.15 (#101) | Stocks For +1.15 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.91 | Min 109 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.24 (#2075) | Stocks For +1.15 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.91 | Min 109 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.91 (#116) | Stocks For +1.15 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.91 | Min 109 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.62 (#2198) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.26 | Min 109 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.88 (#144) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.26 | Min 109 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.26 (#372) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.26 | Min 109 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | 26 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 40.0% | 38.3% | 62.5% | 54.0 | 52.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 3 | 30.3 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 8.0 | 35.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 51.1 | 46.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 2 | 32.5 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 28.6% | 22.2% | 72.7% | 47.8 | 35.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Hofstra Pride | 4 | 27.2 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 60.9% | 57.1% | 88.9% | 96.4 | 78.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-19 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 78-84 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 74-82 | 26 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 78-74 | 24 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 80-50 | 30 | 7-10 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 22.0 | - |