Marquell Fraser
Team: Detroit Mercy
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 29.2 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 47.8% | - | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.31 (#509) | Pts For -0.31 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +1.28 | Min 146 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.60 (#343) | Pts For -0.31 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +1.28 | Min 146 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.28 (#307) | Pts For -0.31 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +1.28 | Min 146 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.56 (#1354) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +0.19 | Min 146 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.76 (#318) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +0.19 | Min 146 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1347) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.05 | Min 146 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.05 (#629) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.05 | Min 146 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.05 (#1113) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.05 | Min 146 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.39 (#1644) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.01 | Min 146 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.37 (#204) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.01 | Min 146 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.01 (#961) | DReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.37 | Net -0.01 | Min 146 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.19 (#667) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +0.19 | Min 146 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.12 (#891) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.21 | Min 146 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1461) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.21 | Min 146 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.21 (#1424) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.21 | Min 146 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.23 (#159) | 3PM For +0.23 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.19 | Min 146 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#1249) | 3PM For +0.23 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.19 | Min 146 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.19 (#245) | 3PM For +0.23 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.19 | Min 146 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.13 (#1129) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.08 | Min 146 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.21 (#429) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.08 | Min 146 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.08 (#686) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.08 | Min 146 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.18 (#551) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.06 | Min 146 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.12 (#969) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.06 | Min 146 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.06 (#613) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.06 | Min 146 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | 5 | 29.2 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 47.8% | - | 66.7% | 51.9 | 47.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Idaho Vandals | 1 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 66.7% | - | 25.0% | 58.0 | 66.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Idaho Vandals | 1 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 42.9% | - | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | VCU | 2 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.2 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 85-74 | 35 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 82-72 | 30 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 80-83 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-26 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 75-77 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 76-83 | 39 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 16.0 | - |