🐻⬇️🏀

Jaquori McLaughlin

Jaquori McLaughlin

Team: UC Santa Barbara
Position: G

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for J. McLaughlin. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2025-2026 GLEAGUE Valley Suns NBA Stats 14 28.7 10.9 3.3 4.6
2022-2023 GLEAGUE Santa Cruz Warriors NBA Stats 18 19.7 7.3 2.8 2.7
2021-2022 NBA Dallas Mavericks NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 GLEAGUE Texas Legends NBA Stats 1 31.5 11.0 7.0 4.0
2021-2022 GLEAGUE Santa Cruz Warriors NBA Stats 8 28.2 7.2 4.6 5.4
2020-2021 NCAAM UC Santa Barbara ESPN 8 32.8 16.4 3.1 5.0
2019-2020 NCAAM UC Santa Barbara ESPN 1 37.0 8.0 8.0 6.0
2018-2019 NCAAM UC Santa Barbara ESPN 3 33.3 11.3 5.0 1.3
2017-2018 NCAAM Oregon State Beavers ESPN 1 31.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2016-2017 NCAAM Oregon State Beavers ESPN 9 33.8 7.7 1.4 4.1

Season Averages — 2018-2019

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
3 33.3 11.3 5.0 1.3 0.0 0.3 1.7 9.7 6.7 34.5% 50.0% 70.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2020-2021 NCAAM UC Santa Barbara 8 32.8 16.4 3.1 5.0 1.2 0.1 1.2 10.8 13.9 47.7% 42.9% 75.6% 61.9 56.4
2019-2020 NCAAM UC Santa Barbara 1 37.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 20.0% 0.0% 80.0% 32.8 20.0
2018-2019 NCAAM UC Santa Barbara 3 33.3 11.3 5.0 1.3 0.0 0.3 1.7 9.7 6.7 34.5% 50.0% 70.0% 50.9 46.6
2017-2018 NCAAM Oregon State Beavers 1 31.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 53.2 0.0
2016-2017 NCAAM Oregon State Beavers 9 33.8 7.7 1.4 4.1 1.0 0.2 1.4 8.7 4.3 32.1% 29.3% 58.3% 41.4 39.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2019-03-15 vs Cal State Fullerton L 58-64 36 3-11 2-5 1-2 4 1 0 0 2 9 1.0 -
2019-03-14 vs Cal State Northridge W 71-68 32 4-10 2-4 2-2 5 2 0 1 1 12 9.0 -
2018-11-29 vs Sacramento State Hor W 75-58 32 3-8 3-5 4-6 6 1 0 0 2 13 10.0 -