Christian Vital
Team: UConn
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 32.2 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 10.2 | 12.6 | 45.1% | 40.0% | 76.2% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.96 (#1313) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +0.55 | Min 161 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.51 (#537) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +0.55 | Min 161 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.55 (#594) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +0.55 | Min 161 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.65 (#1711) | Reb For -0.65 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.21 | Min 161 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.86 (#386) | Reb For -0.65 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.21 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1162) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.03 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#925) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.03 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.03 (#1001) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.03 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.17 (#596) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.18 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#1091) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.18 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.18 (#526) | DReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.18 | Min 161 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.21 (#693) | Reb For -0.65 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.21 | Min 161 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.11 (#1012) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.08 | Min 161 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.03 (#1634) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.08 | Min 161 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.08 (#1470) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.08 | Min 161 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#502) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.04 | Min 161 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.14 (#2119) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.04 | Min 161 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.04 (#1454) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.04 | Min 161 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1025) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.10 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.17 (#712) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.10 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.10 (#732) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.10 | Min 161 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.23 (#632) | TOV For +0.23 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.02 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.25 (#1794) | TOV For +0.23 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.02 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.02 (#1276) | TOV For +0.23 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.02 | Min 161 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UConn | 5 | 34.8 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 12.6 | 12.4 | 46.0% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 61.7 | 51.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UConn | 5 | 32.2 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 10.2 | 12.6 | 45.1% | 40.0% | 76.2% | 63.1 | 58.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UConn | 10 | 33.0 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.1 | 13.3 | 39.6% | 37.5% | 83.3% | 63.9 | 48.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UConn | 9 | 30.4 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 8.0 | 42.0% | 36.8% | 64.5% | 55.7 | 52.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 45-84 | 31 | 2-9 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 80-73 | 37 | 7-11 | 6-9 | 5-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | vs | Houston Cougars | L | 63-71 | 34 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 5-8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 97-75 | 29 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 80-70 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11.0 | - |