Devon Daniels
Team: NC State Wolfpack
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 27.3 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 8.6 | 7.8 | 48.3% | 32.1% | 69.4% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -4.47 (#1605) | Pts For -4.47 | Prevent +4.83 | Net +0.35 | Min 248 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +4.83 (#282) | Pts For -4.47 | Prevent +4.83 | Net +0.35 | Min 248 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.35 (#895) | Pts For -4.47 | Prevent +4.83 | Net +0.35 | Min 248 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -2.39 (#1640) | Reb For -2.39 | Prevent +2.05 | Net -0.34 | Min 248 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.05 (#305) | Reb For -2.39 | Prevent +2.05 | Net -0.34 | Min 248 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.13 (#441) | OReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.26 | Min 248 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.39 (#1762) | OReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.26 | Min 248 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.26 (#1683) | OReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.26 | Min 248 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.35 (#418) | DReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.16 | Min 248 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.52 (#1667) | DReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.16 | Min 248 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1381) | DReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.16 | Min 248 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.34 (#1466) | Reb For -2.39 | Prevent +2.05 | Net -0.34 | Min 248 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.96 (#1639) | Ast For -0.96 | Prevent +1.29 | Net +0.34 | Min 248 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.29 (#195) | Ast For -0.96 | Prevent +1.29 | Net +0.34 | Min 248 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.34 (#565) | Ast For -0.96 | Prevent +1.29 | Net +0.34 | Min 248 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.00 (#884) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 248 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.02 (#823) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 248 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.02 (#866) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.02 | Min 248 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.42 (#1424) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +0.41 | Min 248 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.83 (#222) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +0.41 | Min 248 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.41 (#411) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +0.41 | Min 248 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +1.18 (#184) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent -0.79 | Net +0.40 | Min 248 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.79 (#1536) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent -0.79 | Net +0.40 | Min 248 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.40 (#250) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent -0.79 | Net +0.40 | Min 248 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 2 | 36.5 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 12.5 | 46.7% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 56.0 | 53.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 8 | 31.0 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 10.5 | 9.9 | 50.0% | 21.1% | 73.3% | 56.6 | 52.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 19 | 23.7 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 42.9% | 29.5% | 60.9% | 54.3 | 47.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | 9 | 29.6 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 8.1 | 10.2 | 57.5% | 46.2% | 76.2% | 64.4 | 61.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-05 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 70-74 | 45 | 6-17 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 79-76 | 28 | 8-13 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-03-11 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 73-58 | 30 | 9-14 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 84-64 | 33 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-03-02 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 69-88 | 35 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 61-67 | 38 | 7-16 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 88-66 | 36 | 8-15 | 1-2 | 8-10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 57-77 | 37 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-19 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 73-79 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 78-83 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-27 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 93-94 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-03-19 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 84-78 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 56-76 | 31 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 59-58 | 20 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 73-78 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 78-94 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 96-113 | 18 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | -4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 24-47 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-29 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 65-66 | 32 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 69-67 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 77-84 | 25 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 77-73 | 27 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 67-71 | 26 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 86-80 | 23 | 9-14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 82-90 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 87-82 | 32 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-28 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 97-64 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 78-71 | 26 | 7-13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 75-79 | 16 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 75-78 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-26 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 67-73 | 35 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-01-14 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 82-83 | 38 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-01-12 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 86-64 | 32 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-01-05 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 56-66 | 37 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2016-12-25 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 74-66 | 31 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 69-77 | 32 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-11-28 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 59-68 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-12 | vs | Northwest Nazarene N | W | 81-37 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |