D'Mitrik Trice
Team: Wisconsin
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Trice. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | EUROCUP | Slask Wroclaw | EuroCup | 5 | - | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 31 | 33.3 | 13.9 | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 30 | 32.2 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 34 | 32.5 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 10 | 31.5 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | ESPN | 34 | 18.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 32.5 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 8.7 | 35.2% | 32.7% | 68.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 31 games, 943.2 minutes, 2910.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.93 | 282 | 943 | 2910 | +115 | +3.7 | +4.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.93 (#282) | SE 2.73 | Poss 2911 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.93 (#282) | Off +1.10 | Def +1.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.95 (#403) | PM/G +3.7 | PM/40 +4.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -6.40 (#2412) | Pts For -6.40 | Prevent +8.26 | Net +1.86 | Min 808 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +8.26 (#36) | Pts For -6.40 | Prevent +8.26 | Net +1.86 | Min 808 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.86 (#255) | Pts For -6.40 | Prevent +8.26 | Net +1.86 | Min 808 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -2.30 (#2384) | Reb For -2.30 | Prevent +1.73 | Net -0.57 | Min 808 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +1.73 (#145) | Reb For -2.30 | Prevent +1.73 | Net -0.57 | Min 808 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.10 (#1733) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.05 | Min 808 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.05 (#834) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.05 | Min 808 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.05 (#1471) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.05 | Min 808 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +1.27 (#62) | DReb For +1.27 | Prevent -1.87 | Net -0.61 | Min 808 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -1.87 (#2416) | DReb For +1.27 | Prevent -1.87 | Net -0.61 | Min 808 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.61 (#2315) | DReb For +1.27 | Prevent -1.87 | Net -0.61 | Min 808 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -0.57 (#2130) | Reb For -2.30 | Prevent +1.73 | Net -0.57 | Min 808 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.19 (#2398) | Ast For -1.19 | Prevent +1.87 | Net +0.68 | Min 808 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.87 (#34) | Ast For -1.19 | Prevent +1.87 | Net +0.68 | Min 808 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.68 (#208) | Ast For -1.19 | Prevent +1.87 | Net +0.68 | Min 808 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.01 (#1140) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.27 | Min 808 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.28 (#81) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.27 | Min 808 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.27 (#197) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.27 | Min 808 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.79 (#2371) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +0.55 | Net -0.24 | Min 808 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.55 (#163) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +0.55 | Net -0.24 | Min 808 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.24 (#2011) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +0.55 | Net -0.24 | Min 808 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.22 (#9) | TOV For +2.22 | Prevent -1.13 | Net +1.09 | Min 808 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.13 (#2379) | TOV For +2.22 | Prevent -1.13 | Net +1.09 | Min 808 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.09 (#52) | TOV For +2.22 | Prevent -1.13 | Net +1.09 | Min 808 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 31 | 33.3 | 13.9 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 11.3 | 9.0 | 41.0% | 37.3% | 79.2% | 54.4 | 49.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 30 | 32.2 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 10.0 | 37.1% | 38.0% | 80.6% | 64.4 | 47.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 34 | 32.5 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 8.7 | 35.2% | 32.7% | 68.2% | 68.6 | 44.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 10 | 31.5 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 11.1 | 40.0% | 18.2% | 62.5% | 199.8 | 45.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 34 | 18.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 37.6% | 40.5% | 75.8% | 53.7 | 47.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-22 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 54-72 | 30 | 3-12 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 55-67 | 31 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 66-62 | 29 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 73-67 | 40 | 2-11 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 65-45 | 31 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 61-57 | 36 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-26 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 73-75 | 40 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 6-9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 69-64 | 32 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-18 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 64-58 | 21 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-12 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 59-67 | 29 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 52-61 | 33 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 56-51 | 33 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-01 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 69-61 | 36 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-29 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 62-51 | 33 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 62-46 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 23.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 72-60 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 64-54 | 34 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-14 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-64 | 36 | 5-14 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-11 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 80-84 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 71-52 | 29 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 52-59 | 27 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 76-83 | 38 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 84-53 | 27 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-13 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | W | 101-60 | 23 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 69-74 | 41 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-03 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 69-64 | 34 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 72-66 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 26.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 79-75 | 33 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 2-4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 46-53 | 37 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 78-58 | 32 | 8-13 | 7-8 | 2-3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 62-46 | 32 | 6-20 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 96-59 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 77-68 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 30.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 85-63 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 26.0 | - |