Isaiah Roby
Team: Nebraska
Season Averages — 2016-2017
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 17 | 32.5 | 12.6 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 11.0 | 12.4 | 39.0% | 25.0% | 67.1% | 47.9 | 42.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 7 | 23.7 | 6.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 9.3 | 60.0% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 65.0 | 66.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 6 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 30.5 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-08 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 67-76 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-01-29 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 83-80 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 87-83 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 72-89 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 62-77 | 13 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2016-11-24 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 80-78 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |