Jeriah Horne
Team: Nebraska
Position: F
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 48.1% | 37.5% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 26 games, 288.5 minutes, 999.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.22 | 4122 | 288 | 999 | -74 | -2.8 | -10.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.22 (#4122) | SE 2.70 | Poss 1000 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.22 (#4122) | Off -1.98 | Def -1.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.40 (#3637) | PM/G -2.8 | PM/40 -10.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 30 | 33.9 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 12.7 | 44.8% | 42.4% | 85.1% | 61.4 | 53.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Colorado | 29 | 24.8 | 10.6 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 13.3 | 40.8% | 34.5% | 87.5% | 139.0 | 50.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon State | 1 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | California Golden | 1 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Washington | 1 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 28 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 5.1 | 11.3 | 43.8% | 36.0% | 92.6% | 90.1 | 54.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 31 | 21.8 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 12.4 | 42.6% | 43.6% | 64.7% | 142.0 | 54.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 17 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 48.1% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 113.0 | 59.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-08 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 67-76 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-26 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 57-73 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 58-57 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-14 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 82-66 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-02-05 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 70-81 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-29 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 83-80 | 24 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-01-18 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 66-67 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-08 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 66-74 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-01 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 67-65 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 87-83 | 17 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 72-89 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 62-77 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 73-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-27 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 53-66 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-24 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 80-78 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | vs | University of Mary M | W | 70-38 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 83-61 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |