Amir Coffey
Team: Minnesota
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Coffey. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROLEAGUE | Hapoel Ibi Tel Aviv | EuroLeague | 2 | 20.7 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 16 | 14.1 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 7 | 32.1 | 18.4 | 4.1 | 4.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Minnesota | ESPN | 18 | 35.8 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 3.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Minnesota | ESPN | 8 | 31.5 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Minnesota | ESPN | 11 | 36.6 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 35.8 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 13.1 | 10.8 | 43.2% | 26.5% | 76.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 18 | 35.8 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 13.1 | 10.8 | 43.2% | 26.5% | 76.9% | 56.9 | 47.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 8 | 31.5 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 9.9 | 9.6 | 46.8% | 40.9% | 71.4% | 57.2 | 52.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 11 | 36.6 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 9.5 | 9.2 | 40.4% | 41.2% | 75.0% | 53.5 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-23 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 50-70 | 39 | 8-24 | 1-7 | 10-11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | W | 86-76 | 40 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 49-76 | 32 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 75-73 | 40 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 77-72 | 45 | 6-17 | 0-5 | 10-11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-03-08 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-69 | 39 | 8-17 | 2-7 | 5-8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-05 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 73-69 | 39 | 8-15 | 3-4 | 13-18 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 27.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 60-69 | 37 | 2-15 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 55-79 | 29 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 51-56 | 38 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 63-73 | 35 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 92-87 | 36 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 57-59 | 35 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 59-52 | 36 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 85-78 | 31 | 8-16 | 2-3 | 14-17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 27.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 59-79 | 32 | 7-16 | 0-3 | 5-7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 69-64 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 6-10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 78-69 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 21.0 | - |