Kevin Huerter
Team: Maryland
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Huerter. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 25 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Maryland | ESPN | 5 | 35.0 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Maryland | ESPN | 16 | 31.0 | 9.8 | 5.0 | 3.6 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 35.0 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 41.1% | 33.3% | 71.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Maryland | 5 | 35.0 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 11.2 | 8.4 | 41.1% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 55.9 | 51.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Maryland | 16 | 31.0 | 9.8 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 8.6 | 10.1 | 41.3% | 37.1% | 71.4% | 54.5 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 61-85 | 35 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-31 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 67-75 | 32 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 68-74 | 36 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 7-10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-15 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 67-68 | 36 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 61-91 | 36 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |