Ryan Kriener
Team: Iowa
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 57.1% | 35.0% | 67.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.74 (#1921) | Pts For -1.74 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +0.63 | Min 373 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.37 (#285) | Pts For -1.74 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +0.63 | Min 373 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.63 (#538) | Pts For -1.74 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +0.63 | Min 373 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.46 (#2292) | Reb For -1.46 | Prevent +1.33 | Net -0.13 | Min 373 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.33 (#202) | Reb For -1.46 | Prevent +1.33 | Net -0.13 | Min 373 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1478) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.21 | Min 373 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.16 (#2077) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.21 | Min 373 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.21 (#2087) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.21 | Min 373 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.22 (#459) | DReb For +0.22 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.09 | Min 373 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.13 (#1699) | DReb For +0.22 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.09 | Min 373 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.09 (#781) | DReb For +0.22 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.09 | Min 373 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.13 (#1513) | Reb For -1.46 | Prevent +1.33 | Net -0.13 | Min 373 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.06 (#849) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.07 | Min 373 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1748) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.07 | Min 373 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.07 (#1433) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.07 | Min 373 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.18 (#289) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.08 | Min 373 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.10 (#1973) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.08 | Min 373 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.08 (#710) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.08 | Min 373 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.42 (#2231) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.00 | Min 373 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.42 (#236) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.00 | Min 373 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.00 (#1099) | Stocks For -0.42 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.00 | Min 373 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.66 (#167) | TOV For +0.66 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.12 | Min 373 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.54 (#2239) | TOV For +0.66 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.12 | Min 373 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.12 (#655) | TOV For +0.66 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.12 | Min 373 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iowa | 22 | 19.3 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 52.0% | 31.6% | 79.3% | 61.9 | 56.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Iowa | 26 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 57.1% | 35.0% | 67.5% | 62.8 | 60.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Iowa | 4 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 100.0% | - | 0.0% | 87.2 | 100.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Iowa | 5 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 45.5% | - | - | 45.5 | 45.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-24 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 77-83 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-22 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 79-72 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 53-74 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 83-62 | 16 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 45-65 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 72-86 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-26 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 70-90 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-22 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 76-70 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 71-69 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-10 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 80-79 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 77-72 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-01 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 74-59 | 22 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 87-92 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 67-82 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 95-71 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 89-82 | 21 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 72-62 | 13 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 93-84 | 25 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 70-86 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 72-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | W | 110-64 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 78-60 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-03 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 68-90 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 69-68 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 105-78 | 16 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 77-63 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |