Te'Jon Lucas
Team: Milwaukee
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 31.5 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 9.5 | 31.9% | 30.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +0.07 (#347) | Pts For +0.07 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.59 | Min 126 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.66 (#1572) | Pts For +0.07 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.59 | Min 126 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.59 (#1460) | Pts For +0.07 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.59 | Min 126 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.26 (#313) | Reb For +0.26 | Prevent -0.45 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.45 (#1579) | Reb For +0.26 | Prevent -0.45 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.22 (#214) | OReb For +0.22 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.17 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.39 (#1760) | OReb For +0.22 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.17 | Min 126 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1494) | OReb For +0.22 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.17 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.56 (#1711) | DReb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.19 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.63 (#1758) | DReb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.19 | Min 126 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -1.19 (#1793) | DReb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.19 | Min 126 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.19 (#1278) | Reb For +0.26 | Prevent -0.45 | Net -0.19 | Min 126 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.06 (#371) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.12 | Min 126 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.18 (#1558) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.12 | Min 126 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.12 (#1209) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.12 | Min 126 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1174) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.39 | Min 126 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.33 (#1758) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.39 | Min 126 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.39 (#1757) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.39 | Min 126 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.24 (#1470) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.24 | Min 126 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.01 (#1222) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.24 | Min 126 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.24 (#1541) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.24 | Min 126 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.20 (#505) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.13 | Min 126 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#714) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.13 | Min 126 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.13 (#435) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.13 | Min 126 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | BYU | 32 | 29.9 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 6.7 | 44.6% | 32.1% | 71.7% | 51.6 | 49.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Diego | 1 | 30.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Florida | 1 | 33.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Milwaukee | 4 | 31.5 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 9.5 | 31.9% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.4 | 38.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Milwaukee | 4 | 29.8 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.8 | 9.8 | 35.5% | 7.7% | 81.8% | 47.4 | 37.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Illinois Fighting Illini | 5 | 21.2 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 7.6 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 72.7 | 58.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Illinois Fighting Illini | 7 | 20.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 40.9% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 52.7 | 40.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-08 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 65-71 | 36 | 4-14 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 81-85 | 39 | 5-13 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 73-87 | 23 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 64-67 | 28 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |