Mark Vital
Team: Baylor
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 27.8 | 7.5 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 9.8 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.41 (#2179) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +1.94 | Net -0.47 | Min 306 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.94 (#370) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +1.94 | Net -0.47 | Min 306 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.47 (#1737) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +1.94 | Net -0.47 | Min 306 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.81 (#1912) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +0.57 | Min 306 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.38 (#193) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +0.57 | Min 306 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.48 (#99) | OReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.43 | Min 306 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1630) | OReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.43 | Min 306 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.43 (#128) | OReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.43 | Min 306 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.17 (#1799) | DReb For -0.17 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.10 | Min 306 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.27 (#370) | DReb For -0.17 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.10 | Min 306 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.10 (#747) | DReb For -0.17 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.10 | Min 306 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.57 (#361) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +0.57 | Min 306 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.54 (#2190) | Ast For -0.54 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.11 | Min 306 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.43 (#389) | Ast For -0.54 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.11 | Min 306 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.11 (#1569) | Ast For -0.54 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.11 | Min 306 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.27 (#161) | 3PM For +0.27 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.06 | Min 306 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.21 (#2274) | 3PM For +0.27 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.06 | Min 306 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.06 (#781) | 3PM For +0.27 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.06 | Min 306 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.09 (#1129) | Stocks For -0.09 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.11 | Min 306 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.02 (#1723) | Stocks For -0.09 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.11 | Min 306 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.11 (#1622) | Stocks For -0.09 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.11 | Min 306 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.17 (#845) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent -0.57 | Net -0.40 | Min 306 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.57 (#2262) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent -0.57 | Net -0.40 | Min 306 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.40 (#2224) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent -0.57 | Net -0.40 | Min 306 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Baylor | 25 | 23.6 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 50.4% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 50.9 | 50.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Baylor | 23 | 26.3 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 43.0% | 12.5% | 37.0% | 43.5 | 43.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Baylor | 11 | 27.8 | 7.5 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 9.8 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 51.5 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Baylor | 17 | 23.8 | 7.6 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 54.3% | 25.0% | 49.0% | 56.4 | 54.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-23 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 71-83 | 29 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | @ | Syracuse Orange | W | 78-69 | 24 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 66-83 | 27 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 70-78 | 31 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 60-66 | 32 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 61-86 | 31 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | W | 73-62 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 68-73 | 26 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 73-70 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 63-57 | 37 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 91-80 | 30 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4-10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |