Tyson Jolly
Team: SMU
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 36.8 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 18.5 | 47.4% | 14.3% | 91.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +17.95 (#6) | Pts For +17.95 | Prevent -8.88 | Net +9.06 | Min 147 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -8.88 (#1776) | Pts For +17.95 | Prevent -8.88 | Net +9.06 | Min 147 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +9.06 (#27) | Pts For +17.95 | Prevent -8.88 | Net +9.06 | Min 147 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +9.24 (#7) | Reb For +9.24 | Prevent -4.16 | Net +5.08 | Min 147 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -4.16 (#1777) | Reb For +9.24 | Prevent -4.16 | Net +5.08 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.25 (#1703) | OReb For -0.25 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.01 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.24 (#124) | OReb For -0.25 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.01 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.01 (#935) | OReb For -0.25 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.01 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.86 (#1818) | DReb For -0.86 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.09 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.96 (#33) | DReb For -0.86 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.09 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.09 (#650) | DReb For -0.86 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.09 | Min 147 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +5.08 (#28) | Reb For +9.24 | Prevent -4.16 | Net +5.08 | Min 147 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +3.37 (#9) | Ast For +3.37 | Prevent -2.22 | Net +1.14 | Min 147 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -2.22 (#1798) | Ast For +3.37 | Prevent -2.22 | Net +1.14 | Min 147 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +1.14 (#167) | Ast For +3.37 | Prevent -2.22 | Net +1.14 | Min 147 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.21 (#1721) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.07 | Min 147 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.14 (#263) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.07 | Min 147 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.07 (#1297) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.07 | Min 147 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.46 (#61) | Stocks For +1.46 | Prevent -1.00 | Net +0.46 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.00 (#1762) | Stocks For +1.46 | Prevent -1.00 | Net +0.46 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.46 (#367) | Stocks For +1.46 | Prevent -1.00 | Net +0.46 | Min 147 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -2.81 (#1857) | TOV For -2.81 | Prevent +1.20 | Net -1.61 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.20 (#120) | TOV For -2.81 | Prevent +1.20 | Net -1.61 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -1.61 (#1820) | TOV For -2.81 | Prevent +1.20 | Net -1.61 | Min 147 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Iona | 29 | 34.3 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 11.5 | 9.9 | 43.8% | 37.3% | 68.1% | 56.3 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | SMU | 3 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 11.0 | 35.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 87.8 | 39.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | SMU | 4 | 36.8 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 18.5 | 47.4% | 14.3% | 91.7% | 138.0 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Baylor | 13 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 25.9% | 7.7% | 83.3% | 33.7 | 27.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Houston Cougars | W | 73-72 | 43 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 10-10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | Memphis Tigers | W | 74-70 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-23 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 85-76 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 23.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | New Orleans Privatee | W | 77-64 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28.0 | - |