🐻⬇️🏀

Sam Hauser

Sam Hauser

Team: Marquette Golden

NCAAM NBA

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for S. Hauser. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2025-2026 NBA Boston Celtics NBA Stats - - - - -
2024-2025 NBA Boston Celtics NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 NBA Boston Celtics NBA Stats - - - - -
2022-2023 NBA Boston Celtics NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 NBA Boston Celtics NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 GLEAGUE Maine Celtics NBA Stats 13 35.0 20.2 6.2 3.2
2020-2021 NCAAM Virginia Cavaliers ESPN 23 34.6 16.1 6.8 1.8
2018-2019 NCAAM Marquette Golden ESPN 28 33.6 14.8 7.4 2.5
2017-2018 NCAAM Marquette Golden ESPN 9 32.9 13.2 5.6 3.6
2016-2017 NCAAM Marquette Golden ESPN 7 27.4 8.9 3.1 1.1

Season Averages — 2017-2018

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
9 32.9 13.2 5.6 3.6 0.4 0.3 1.0 7.6 14.6 48.5% 47.4% 100.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2020-2021 NCAAM Virginia Cavaliers 23 34.6 16.1 6.8 1.8 0.6 0.4 0.9 11.8 13.0 49.6% 41.4% 89.1% 63.5 60.7
2018-2019 NCAAM Marquette Golden 28 33.6 14.8 7.4 2.5 0.6 0.6 1.4 10.8 13.6 46.2% 41.8% 92.6% 62.2 57.9
2017-2018 NCAAM Marquette Golden 9 32.9 13.2 5.6 3.6 0.4 0.3 1.0 7.6 14.6 48.5% 47.4% 100.0% 79.8 61.8
2016-2017 NCAAM Marquette Golden 7 27.4 8.9 3.1 1.1 0.6 0.0 0.6 6.0 7.1 52.4% 54.2% 100.0% 70.1 67.9

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2018-03-08 @ Villanova Wildcats L 70-94 33 1-6 0-1 2-2 4 5 0 0 0 4 7.0 -
2018-03-07 vs DePaul Blue Demons W 72-69 36 5-12 2-6 4-4 3 2 2 0 3 16 8.0 -
2018-01-28 vs Villanova Wildcats L 82-85 37 2-6 1-3 0-0 7 6 1 1 1 5 13.0 -
2018-01-24 @ Xavier Musketeers L 70-89 21 1-2 1-1 2-2 4 2 0 0 0 5 9.0 -
2018-01-12 @ Butler Bulldogs L 83-94 39 11-17 6-9 2-2 6 1 0 0 0 30 20.0 -
2018-01-09 vs Seton Hall Pirates W 84-64 32 5-11 4-9 0-0 8 1 1 1 0 14 14.0 -
2018-01-06 @ Villanova Wildcats L 90-100 33 4-8 2-5 3-3 8 4 0 0 3 13 14.0 -
2017-12-27 vs Xavier Musketeers L 87-91 38 4-6 2-4 2-2 7 8 0 0 0 12 21.0 -
2017-11-22 @ LSU Tigers W 94-84 27 0-0 0-0 0-0 3 3 0 1 2 20 25.0 -