Sam Hauser
Team: Marquette Golden
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for S. Hauser. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 7 | 19.9 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | 71 | 21.7 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Maine Celtics | NBA Stats | 13 | 35.0 | 20.2 | 6.2 | 3.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 25 | 34.2 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 34 | 33.4 | 14.9 | 7.2 | 2.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 35 | 32.6 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 2.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 22 | 27.2 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 27.2 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 11.3 | 48.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 25 games, 567.9 minutes, 2101.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.83 | 1065 | 567 | 2101 | +59 | +2.4 | +4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.83 (#1065) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2101 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.83 (#1065) | Off +0.88 | Def -0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.81 (#807) | PM/G +2.4 | PM/40 +4.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia | 25 | 34.2 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 11.7 | 12.8 | 50.3% | 41.7% | 89.6% | 63.9 | 61.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 34 | 33.4 | 14.9 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 9.6 | 14.8 | 46.0% | 40.2% | 92.6% | 71.2 | 57.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 35 | 32.6 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 18.8 | 46.6% | 40.8% | 88.0% | 157.3 | 57.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 22 | 27.2 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 11.3 | 48.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 97.8 | 64.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-17 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 73-93 | 32 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 76-82 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-03-01 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 95-84 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-02-21 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 93-71 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 29.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 83-61 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-02-07 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 65-68 | 29 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-02-01 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 72-86 | 31 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-01-24 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 74-72 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-21 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 102-94 | 20 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-01-16 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 80-88 | 30 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 89-86 | 14 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 81-93 | 35 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-01 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 66-69 | 33 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 76-66 | 31 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 89-56 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 23.0 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 78-65 | 39 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 84-93 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-12-06 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 84-81 | 24 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 5-8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 90-44 | 24 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-11-18 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 75-78 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-11-17 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 61-79 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-14 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 81-49 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13.0 | - |