Kaila Charles
Team: Atlanta Dream
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Kaila Charles. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | ESPN | 50 | 20.2 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries / Dallas Wings | ESPN | 39 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 26 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | ESPN | 28 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 25 | 28.4 | 15.9 | 7.8 | 2.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 29 | 29.0 | 17.5 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 29 | 29.9 | 17.3 | 7.9 | 2.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 29 | 21.7 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
Season Averages — 2022
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | 50 | 20.2 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 40.9% | 28.6% | 78.1% | 50.3 | 46.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | 20 | 19.8 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 44.2% | 36.4% | 81.8% | 54.0 | 50.8 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 19 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 38.5% | 39.4% | 82.1% | 51.3 | 45.6 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 26 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 40.5% | 33.3% | 88.5% | 48.4 | 43.7 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 28 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 40.5% | 31.7% | 76.9% | 51.0 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-12 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 70-80 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |