Justin Moore
Team: Pacific
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 39.8% | 34.8% | 63.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 11 games, 183.1 minutes, 590.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.49 | 2068 | 183 | 590 | -64 | -5.8 | -14.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.49 (#2068) | SE 3.38 | Poss 591 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.49 (#2068) | Off -1.31 | Def +0.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -10.83 (#3635) | PM/G -5.8 | PM/40 -14.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pacific | 13 | 17.3 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 39.0% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 44.0 | 41.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pacific | 27 | 22.9 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 39.9% | 38.3% | 72.3% | 55.6 | 45.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 8 | 13.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | -0.2 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 19.7 | 18.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 24 | 16.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 44.7% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 48.1 | 46.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 68 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 13 of 72 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-18 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 52-80 | 16 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 76-80 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 84-57 | 15 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-04 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 58-76 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 87-95 | 37 | 6-16 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 49-95 | 9 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 68-85 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 58-49 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 79-58 | 19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | @ | Westmont Warriors | W | 92-64 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-02 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 74-70 | 26 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 58-70 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 66-60 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |