Arjun Ohri
Team: NJIT
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 16.2 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 35.7% | 33.3% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 16 games, 205.6 minutes, 650.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.44 | 191 | 205 | 650 | +70 | +4.4 | +13.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.44 (#191) | SE 2.92 | Poss 650 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.44 (#191) | Off +0.19 | Def +3.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.77 (#577) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +13.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | NJIT | 30 | 16.5 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 46.2% | 44.1% | 83.3% | 157.4 | 60.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | NJIT | 8 | 16.2 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 35.7% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 209.9 | 46.4 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Polytechnic Fighting Blue Jays | 1 | 32.0 | 28.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 75.0% | 64.3 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-10 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | L | 70-72 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 78-46 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-03-03 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 56-61 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 59-52 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 84-99 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 65-63 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 72-66 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 70-75 | 12 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |