W. Smith
Team: Wisconsin
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 33.3% | - | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 7 games, 20.1 minutes, 58.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.05 | 3410 | 20 | 58 | -7 | -1.0 | -14.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.05 (#3410) | SE 4.21 | Poss 59 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.05 (#3410) | Off -1.31 | Def -0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.90 (#2030) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -14.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30.0 | 29.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 33.3% | - | 33.3% | 34.2 | 33.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-03 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 67-40 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-02-25 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 78-46 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-02-13 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 83-55 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-06 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 62-44 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-31 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 65-43 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-27 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 79-43 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-05 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 79-46 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-11-15 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 75-46 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |