🐻⬇️🏀

Chris Sause

Chris Sause

Team: NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
8 9.2 4.5 1.4 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.8 1.9 4.0 53.3% 66.7% 66.7%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2018-2019 NCAAM NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops 1 13.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 - - - - -
2017-2018 NCAAM NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops 4 10.2 6.5 2.0 0.5 0.2 0.0 1.0 2.2 6.0 66.7% 100.0% 50.0% 103.8 77.8
2016-2017 NCAAM NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops 1 9.0 6.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 66.7% - 100.0% 77.3 66.7
2015-2016 NCAAM NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops 2 5.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.5 0.5 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 25.8 0.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2018-2019

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 8 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2018-12-17@High Point PanthersL85-90130-00-00-01100123.0-