Tay Weaver
Team: Saint Louis
Position: G
Season Averages β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 26.5% | 23.1% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 23 games, 327.4 minutes, 1120.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.34 | 3603 | 327 | 1120 | +24 | +1.0 | +2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.34 (#3603) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1120 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.34 (#3603) | Off -2.23 | Def -0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.14 (#1328) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +2.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.82 (#810) | Pts For -0.82 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +0.10 | Min 46 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.92 (#1163) | Pts For -0.82 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +0.10 | Min 46 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.10 (#1093) | Pts For -0.82 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +0.10 | Min 46 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.38 (#807) | Reb For -0.38 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.13 | Min 46 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.51 (#1106) | Reb For -0.38 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.13 | Min 46 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#720) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.07 | Min 46 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.03 (#718) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.07 | Min 46 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.07 (#615) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.07 | Min 46 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.13 (#727) | DReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.09 | Min 46 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#886) | DReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.09 | Min 46 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.09 (#657) | DReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.09 | Min 46 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.13 (#945) | Reb For -0.38 | Prevent +0.51 | Net +0.13 | Min 46 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.13 (#741) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.05 | Min 46 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.19 (#1070) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.05 | Min 46 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.05 (#979) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.05 | Min 46 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#994) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 46 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#1038) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 46 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.03 (#1102) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 46 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.10 (#792) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.04 | Min 46 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.06 (#1272) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.04 | Min 46 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.04 (#1159) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.04 | Min 46 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.12 (#1054) | TOV For +0.12 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.07 | Min 46 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.19 (#780) | TOV For +0.12 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.07 | Min 46 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.07 (#1029) | TOV For +0.12 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.07 | Min 46 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 7 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 23.1% | 19.0% | - | 30.8 | 30.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 2 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 62.5 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Duquesne | 1 | 33.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Fordham | 1 | 32.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | George Washington | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Auburn | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Tulane | 1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Belmont | 1 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 1 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 1 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 24 | 30.1 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 13.2 | 40.9% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 271.8 | 55.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 20 | 26.6 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9.2 | 40.0% | 47.8% | 100.0% | 196.8 | 58.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 14 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 258.3 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 72-49 | 31 | 5-15 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 69-57 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-26 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 63-76 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-21 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 80-62 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 65-71 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 82-68 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 73-78 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-26 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 39-55 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 22.0 | - |
| 2020-01-17 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 76-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-08 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 58-63 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 67-61 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 62-86 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-01 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 60-69 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 55-60 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 67-55 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 66-83 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-13 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 60-82 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-89 | 14 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |