Rickey McGill
Team: Iona
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 35.7 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 45.2% | 45.5% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Iona Gaels | 5 | 35.2 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 11.4 | 14.0 | 47.4% | 44.4% | 72.2% | 60.8 | 57.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Iona Gaels | 3 | 35.7 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 45.2% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 55.8 | 53.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Iona Gaels | 10 | 30.0 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 7.1 | 9.6 | 40.8% | 41.7% | 79.5% | 56.1 | 47.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Iona Gaels | 9 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 49.8 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-15 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 67-89 | 35 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 83-71 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 73-69 | 36 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15 | - |