Sean Hoehn
Team: Sacred Heart
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 29.1 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 8.3 | 7.9 | 43.0% | 35.2% | 81.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2018-2019: 27 games, 821.7 minutes, 3001.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.33 | 1813 | 821 | 3001 | +14 | +0.5 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.33 (#1813) | SE 2.82 | Poss 3001 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.33 (#1813) | Off -0.62 | Def +0.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.47 (#1509) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +0.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.16 (#1523) | Pts For -1.16 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -0.06 | Min 157 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.10 (#831) | Pts For -1.16 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -0.06 | Min 157 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.06 (#1204) | Pts For -1.16 | Prevent +1.10 | Net -0.06 | Min 157 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.60 (#1639) | Reb For -0.60 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +0.50 | Min 157 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.10 (#264) | Reb For -0.60 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +0.50 | Min 157 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#1126) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.28 | Min 157 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.28 (#112) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.28 | Min 157 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.28 (#241) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.28 | Min 157 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.23 (#1930) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.08 | Min 157 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.31 (#301) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.08 | Min 157 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.08 (#814) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.08 | Min 157 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.50 (#396) | Reb For -0.60 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +0.50 | Min 157 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.10 (#528) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.26 | Min 157 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.15 (#1119) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.26 | Min 157 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.26 (#464) | Ast For +0.10 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.26 | Min 157 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.11 (#1910) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.31 | Min 157 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.20 (#2253) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.31 | Min 157 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.31 (#2293) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.31 | Min 157 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.53 (#2305) | Stocks For -0.53 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.14 | Min 157 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.39 (#261) | Stocks For -0.53 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.14 | Min 157 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.14 (#1729) | Stocks For -0.53 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.14 | Min 157 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.30 (#472) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.18 | Min 157 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.48 (#2187) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.18 | Min 157 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.18 (#1921) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.18 | Min 157 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 32 | 31.6 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 11.1 | 11.2 | 46.8% | 40.8% | 84.3% | 67.8 | 55.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 30 | 33.4 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 11.1 | 8.8 | 39.6% | 31.2% | 79.2% | 52.1 | 47.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 16 | 28.1 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 39.2% | 30.2% | 92.9% | 59.6 | 48.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 30 | 22.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 44.1% | 37.5% | 71.4% | 57.0 | 53.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2018-2019
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 108 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 108 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-06 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Liu Bro | L | 62-71 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 94-84 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 87-63 | 31 | 11-15 | 5-6 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 24.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 80-66 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 63-81 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 84-92 | 37 | 7-18 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 105-104 | 32 | 10-17 | 6-9 | 7-7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 73-76 | 34 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 69-63 | 32 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 71-62 | 35 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 87-79 | 35 | 9-14 | 1-3 | 10-11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 78-79 | 35 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 64-72 | 31 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-21 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 62-38 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 85-92 | 32 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 9-9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 98-70 | 27 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 9-10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 73-76 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 73-61 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 24.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 79-75 | 23 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 91-100 | 31 | 7-14 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 82-104 | 27 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 76-90 | 36 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 73-82 | 31 | 6-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 64-62 | 30 | 1-15 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 73-81 | 34 | 7-18 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 98-89 | 34 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 73-78 | 37 | 11-21 | 7-12 | 6-6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 90-94 | 35 | 9-17 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 77-82 | 31 | 2-12 | 0-5 | 7-10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 79-78 | 37 | 8-13 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Western New England | W | 114-72 | 23 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 81-93 | 35 | 9-11 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 11.0 | - |