Max Hazzard
Team: UC Irvine
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 24.4 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 43.4% | 40.0% | 70.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Arizona Wildcats | 18 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 38.9% | 32.1% | 85.7% | 52.6 | 50.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 7 | 26.3 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 7.1 | 41.3% | 35.0% | 83.3% | 62.0 | 52.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 5 | 24.4 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 43.4% | 40.0% | 70.6% | 56.2 | 52.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UC Irvine Anteaters | 6 | 15.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 83.3% | 60.4 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-10 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 55-71 | 25 | 2-13 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -4 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 61-58 | 27 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 68-67 | 18 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | - |
| 2017-11-26 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 63-87 | 27 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 82-90 | 25 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | - |