Justin Robinson
Team: Virginia Tech Hokies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Justin Robinson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROLEAGUE | Fc Barcelona | EuroLeague | 6 | 19.8 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROLEAGUE | Paris Basketball | EuroLeague | 36 | 19.0 | 14.6 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 5 | 18.2 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 13 | 31.1 | 15.5 | 3.4 | 6.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 15 | 29.2 | 14.1 | 3.6 | 5.9 |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 18 | 32.8 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 6.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 10 | 32.6 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 5.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 14 | 32.1 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 5.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | ESPN | 11 | 25.2 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 3.6 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 25.2 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 7.9 | 43.9% | 43.8% | 73.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.6% | 43.2% | 81.6% | 65.4 | 58.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 10 | 32.6 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 39.4% | 33.3% | 83.7% | 59.8 | 47.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 14 | 32.1 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 10.1 | 43.6% | 39.5% | 77.0% | 59.4 | 52.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 11 | 25.2 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 7.9 | 43.9% | 43.8% | 73.3% | 63.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-10 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 82-88 | 25 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-03-09 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 96-85 | 33 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-03-05 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 77-62 | 32 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-02-17 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 49-65 | 29 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-02-09 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 49-67 | 26 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 6-7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-01-27 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 83-91 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-01-24 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 70-75 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-09 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 58-82 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-01-04 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 70-68 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2015-12-30 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 63-88 | 27 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 87-52 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | - |