K. Blackshear Jr.
Team: Florida
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 27.9 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 13.8 | 37.3% | 17.9% | 80.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +2.95 (#370) | Pts For +2.95 | Prevent +5.20 | Net +8.14 | Min 259 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +5.20 (#251) | Pts For +2.95 | Prevent +5.20 | Net +8.14 | Min 259 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +8.14 (#49) | Pts For +2.95 | Prevent +5.20 | Net +8.14 | Min 259 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.87 (#138) | Reb For +2.87 | Prevent +1.80 | Net +4.67 | Min 259 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.80 (#362) | Reb For +2.87 | Prevent +1.80 | Net +4.67 | Min 259 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.10 (#1308) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.00 | Min 259 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.10 (#426) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.00 | Min 259 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#881) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.00 | Min 259 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.37 (#399) | DReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.26 | Min 259 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1050) | DReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.26 | Min 259 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.26 (#393) | DReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.26 | Min 259 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +4.67 (#34) | Reb For +2.87 | Prevent +1.80 | Net +4.67 | Min 259 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.31 (#136) | Ast For +1.31 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +2.50 | Min 259 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.19 (#226) | Ast For +1.31 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +2.50 | Min 259 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +2.50 (#12) | Ast For +1.31 | Prevent +1.19 | Net +2.50 | Min 259 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1262) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.01 | Min 259 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.07 (#512) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.01 | Min 259 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.01 (#896) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.01 | Min 259 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.09 (#561) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.80 | Min 259 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.71 (#267) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.80 | Min 259 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.80 (#192) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.80 | Min 259 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.53 (#1513) | TOV For -0.53 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -1.50 | Min 259 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.96 (#1615) | TOV For -0.53 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -1.50 | Min 259 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -1.50 (#1809) | TOV For -0.53 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -1.50 | Min 259 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Florida | 10 | 27.9 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 7.5 | 13.8 | 37.3% | 17.9% | 80.5% | 67.2 | 40.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 32 | 30.7 | 15.1 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 10.4 | 14.7 | 50.6% | 35.6% | 74.1% | 59.4 | 53.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 10 | 29.1 | 11.8 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 9.0 | 47.6% | 16.7% | 74.3% | 60.6 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 11 | 21.9 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 8.5 | 59.5% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 75.0 | 62.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 70-71 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 59-65 | 36 | 6-14 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 69-47 | 34 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | W | 81-68 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 62-76 | 33 | 5-10 | 1-6 | 6-7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 73-67 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 59-62 | 26 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 66-60 | 29 | 4-14 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 51-63 | 35 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 10-14 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 74-59 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 33.0 | - |