Stephanie Watts
Team: North Carolina
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 32.7 | 14.8 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 13.3 | 10.9 | 38.7% | 32.2% | 73.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 22 games, 605.6 minutes, 2039.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.00 | 278 | 605 | 2039 | +60 | +2.7 | +4.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.00 (#278) | SE 2.67 | Poss 2040 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.00 (#278) | Off +1.86 | Def +1.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.94 (#686) | PM/G +2.7 | PM/40 +4.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | North Carolina | 23 | 28.3 | 12.0 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 10.4 | 10.8 | 38.5% | 30.5% | 85.9% | 51.5 | 46.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | USC | 3 | 22.3 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 8.7 | 12.3 | 42.3% | 28.6% | 87.5% | 55.9 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | North Carolina | 25 | 34.6 | 15.2 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 13.2 | 10.6 | 41.2% | 36.8% | 70.2% | 54.2 | 52.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | North Carolina | 25 | 33.9 | 17.0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 15.4 | 11.5 | 39.6% | 33.1% | 66.1% | 51.5 | 49.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | North Carolina | 26 | 34.7 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 14.4 | 10.8 | 35.6% | 28.1% | 71.7% | 47.7 | 43.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 101 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 23 of 102 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-22 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 71-80 | 40 | 10-16 | 7-11 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-03-04 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 71-82 | 32 | 6-15 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-28 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 68-63 | 38 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 84-59 | 29 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-02-21 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 63-82 | 31 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | @ | Clemson Tigers | W | 77-64 | 32 | 12-20 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 81-72 | 40 | 5-14 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-02-07 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 76-69 | 38 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-02-04 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 51-61 | 26 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-31 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 69-73 | 33 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 68-79 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-24 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 78-73 | 35 | 8-15 | 4-9 | 5-6 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 33.0 | - |
| 2021-01-19 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 76-88 | 31 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 54-66 | 19 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | L | 59-69 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 77-74 | 20 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 5-5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 92-68 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-14 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 63-67 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-10 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 54-57 | 29 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-06 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 81-75 | 34 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 98-28 | 17 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 95-70 | 28 | 9-15 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 29.0 | - |
| 2020-11-28 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 96-35 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |