Martha Kuderer
Team: Seton Hall
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 77 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.9% | 39.0% | 65.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 7 games, 197.4 minutes, 677.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.99 | 324 | 197 | 677 | +108 | +15.4 | +21.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.99 (#324) | SE 3.86 | Poss 678 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.99 (#324) | Off +1.33 | Def +1.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +15.94 (#558) | PM/G +15.4 | PM/40 +21.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 77 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Montana State | 31 | 28.3 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 47.5% | 39.7% | 57.7% | 55.7 | 53.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Montana State | 23 | 30.4 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 43.4% | 40.3% | 76.1% | 57.6 | 51.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Seton Hall | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54.2% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 62.8 | 60.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Seton Hall | 6 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 36.4% | 28.6% | - | 45.5 | 45.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 77 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 31 of 77 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 76-71 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 67-62 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 73-63 | 25 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 81-65 | 26 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-71 | 31 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 113-69 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 92-78 | 29 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 98-67 | 29 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 102-67 | 30 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-13 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 74-55 | 31 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 79-47 | 25 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 62-56 | 30 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 66-61 | 36 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 67-59 | 36 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 81-52 | 29 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 89-85 | 43 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 73-62 | 34 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 5-9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 68-69 | 35 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 91-65 | 30 | 7-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 91-58 | 30 | 8-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 72-64 | 30 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 85-48 | 28 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 8-11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-21 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 67-78 | 29 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-12-20 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 64-66 | 31 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-05 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 55-70 | 25 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 73-65 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 60-71 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-21 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 50-60 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | vs | Montana State-Northe | W | 93-34 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-11 | vs | Carroll (MT) Fightin | W | 67-33 | 24 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-11-08 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 77-65 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |