Bryson Lockley
Team: Kennesaw State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 26.1 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 8.4 | 38.3% | 19.7% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 28 games, 798.3 minutes, 2530.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.45 | 4593 | 798 | 2530 | -477 | -17.0 | -23.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.45 (#4593) | SE 2.62 | Poss 2530 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.45 (#4593) | Off -2.55 | Def -2.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -18.85 (#4185) | PM/G -17.0 | PM/40 -23.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 25 | 30.2 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 38.0% | 20.0% | 71.2% | 47.3 | 41.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 31 | 31.0 | 7.2 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 12.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 107.8 | 33.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 28 | 17.0 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 45.3% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 59.9 | 46.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 25 of 84 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-27 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 52-76 | 31 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 55-69 | 40 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | @ | North Alabama Lions | L | 46-65 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 42-59 | 32 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 66-72 | 37 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | North Florida Osprey | L | 45-86 | 25 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 45-83 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 64-83 | 39 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | vs | North Alabama Lions | L | 58-78 | 37 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 73-85 | 39 | 4-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 54-57 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | vs | North Florida Osprey | L | 57-76 | 33 | 9-17 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 51-93 | 31 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-22 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 70-83 | 38 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 6-7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 44-83 | 24 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-16 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 38-74 | 26 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-13 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 85-61 | 40 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | vs | Florida Internationa | L | 81-84 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 54-72 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-02 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 46-70 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 52-75 | 28 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-22 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 40-71 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-11 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 62-74 | 19 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 6-9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 55-86 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 55-81 | 33 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |