KJ Feagin
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 32.3 | 12.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 43.3% | 38.8% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 27 games, 768.5 minutes, 2467.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.47 | 192 | 768 | 2467 | +314 | +11.6 | +16.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.47 (#192) | SE 2.81 | Poss 2468 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.47 (#192) | Off +1.97 | Def +1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +12.72 (#17) | PM/G +11.6 | PM/40 +16.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -12.76 (#1850) | Pts For -12.76 | Prevent +11.54 | Net -1.22 | Min 653 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +11.54 (#66) | Pts For -12.76 | Prevent +11.54 | Net -1.22 | Min 653 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.22 (#1678) | Pts For -12.76 | Prevent +11.54 | Net -1.22 | Min 653 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -8.48 (#1863) | Reb For -8.48 | Prevent +5.33 | Net -3.14 | Min 653 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +5.33 (#73) | Reb For -8.48 | Prevent +5.33 | Net -3.14 | Min 653 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -1.06 (#1856) | OReb For -1.06 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.45 | Min 653 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.39 (#1767) | OReb For -1.06 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.45 | Min 653 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -1.45 (#1857) | OReb For -1.06 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.45 | Min 653 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.93 (#143) | DReb For +0.93 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -0.27 | Min 653 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.20 (#1842) | DReb For +0.93 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -0.27 | Min 653 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.27 (#1565) | DReb For +0.93 | Prevent -1.20 | Net -0.27 | Min 653 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -3.14 (#1799) | Reb For -8.48 | Prevent +5.33 | Net -3.14 | Min 653 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.01 (#1830) | Ast For -2.01 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +0.27 | Min 653 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.28 (#73) | Ast For -2.01 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +0.27 | Min 653 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.27 (#646) | Ast For -2.01 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +0.27 | Min 653 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.62 (#2) | 3PM For +1.62 | Prevent -0.41 | Net +1.21 | Min 653 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.41 (#1809) | 3PM For +1.62 | Prevent -0.41 | Net +1.21 | Min 653 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.21 (#7) | 3PM For +1.62 | Prevent -0.41 | Net +1.21 | Min 653 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.06 (#1848) | Stocks For -2.06 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +0.29 | Min 653 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.35 (#20) | Stocks For -2.06 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +0.29 | Min 653 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.29 (#539) | Stocks For -2.06 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +0.29 | Min 653 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +3.52 (#9) | TOV For +3.52 | Prevent -1.26 | Net +2.25 | Min 653 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.26 (#1699) | TOV For +3.52 | Prevent -1.26 | Net +2.25 | Min 653 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +2.25 (#41) | TOV For +3.52 | Prevent -1.26 | Net +2.25 | Min 653 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Utah State | 1 | 35.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San Diego State | 21 | 31.1 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 41.5% | 41.4% | 80.0% | 56.3 | 54.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San JosΓ© State | 1 | 27.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Colorado State | 1 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iowa | 1 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon | 1 | 32.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Texas Southern | 1 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -4.0 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.7 | 35.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 2 | 26.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.5 | -2.0 | 23.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.7 | 29.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 31 | 35.0 | 17.5 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 14.6 | 7.6 | 44.3% | 37.2% | 86.8% | 54.9 | 51.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 8 | 35.0 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 9.5 | 43.2% | 46.3% | 100.0% | 56.8 | 53.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 31 | 30.9 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 9.1 | 6.9 | 44.3% | 36.5% | 80.0% | 55.9 | 51.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 99 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 99 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ | San Diego State Azte | W | 59-56 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 81-68 | 35 | 8-15 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 83-76 | 34 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-25 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 66-60 | 34 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | vs | UNLV Rebels | L | 63-66 | 38 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-16 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 72-55 | 35 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-11 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 82-59 | 25 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 89-74 | 36 | 7-11 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 80-68 | 36 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 6-8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 85-57 | 27 | 6-9 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-26 | @ | UNLV Rebels | W | 71-67 | 31 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-01-21 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 72-55 | 33 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 68-55 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-14 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 64-55 | 35 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 83-65 | 35 | 9-16 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-08 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 72-52 | 22 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 77-68 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-01 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 61-52 | 35 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 73-57 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | vs | San Diego Christian | W | 92-48 | 21 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 57-59 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 57-79 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 73-83 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 83-52 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 66-49 | 32 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-13 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 61-86 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 42-77 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -4.0 | - |