Walter Jr.
Team: UT Rio Grande Valley
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 34.7% | 22.1% | 53.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 6 games, 60.5 minutes, 189.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.08 | 4556 | 60 | 189 | -46 | -7.7 | -30.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.08 (#4556) | SE 3.81 | Poss 189 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.08 (#4556) | Off -2.75 | Def -2.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -24.30 (#3352) | PM/G -7.7 | PM/40 -30.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Alabama A&M | 1 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 69.4 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | South Alabama | 1 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Miami | 1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Alabama A&M | 29 | 20.8 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 34.2% | 24.1% | 47.8% | 39.8 | 38.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley | 16 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 45.2% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 48.4 | 45.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley | 20 | 11.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 25.8% | 23.1% | 46.7% | 34.6 | 30.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 4 of 69 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-06 | @ | Jackson State Tigers | W | 66-57 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-12-17 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 89-79 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 88-74 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 85-53 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |