Pervis Louder
Team: Air Force
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 80 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.4% | 25.0% | 62.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 24 games, 285.6 minutes, 894.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.28 | 3603 | 285 | 894 | -84 | -3.5 | -11.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.28 (#3603) | SE 2.86 | Poss 894 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.28 (#3603) | Off -2.00 | Def -0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.39 (#3775) | PM/G -3.5 | PM/40 -11.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.17 (#1532) | Pts For -1.17 | Prevent +0.74 | Net -0.43 | Min 78 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.74 (#1227) | Pts For -1.17 | Prevent +0.74 | Net -0.43 | Min 78 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -0.43 (#1695) | Pts For -1.17 | Prevent +0.74 | Net -0.43 | Min 78 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -0.42 (#1295) | Reb For -0.42 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.09 | Min 78 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +0.33 (#1254) | Reb For -0.42 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.09 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.12 (#1838) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.16 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -0.04 (#1565) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.16 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.16 (#1934) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.16 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.10 (#809) | DReb For +0.10 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.06 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.04 (#1301) | DReb For +0.10 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.06 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.06 (#872) | DReb For +0.10 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.06 | Min 78 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -0.09 (#1393) | Reb For -0.42 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.09 | Min 78 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.21 (#1433) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.09 | Min 78 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.12 (#1282) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.09 | Min 78 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.09 (#1509) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.09 | Min 78 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.08 (#1779) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.13 | Min 78 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.04 (#1639) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.13 | Min 78 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.13 (#1888) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.13 | Min 78 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.24 (#1851) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.22 | Min 78 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.02 (#1568) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.22 | Min 78 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.22 (#1979) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.22 | Min 78 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.15 (#1946) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.30 | Min 78 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.15 (#1398) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.30 | Min 78 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.30 (#2137) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.30 | Min 78 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 80 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Air Force | 31 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 45.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 126.1 | 47.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Air Force | 15 | 18.1 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 37.9% | 19.4% | 65.6% | 46.5 | 42.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Air Force | 16 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 46.9% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 55.1 | 53.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Air Force | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.1% | 33.3% | 71.0% | 52.4 | 45.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 80 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 31 of 80 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 50-76 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 87-56 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 52-80 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-05 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 79-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 80-72 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 82-68 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 64-61 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 62-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 81-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 53-85 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 51-66 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 73-71 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 74-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 52-67 | 20 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | vs | UNLV Rebels | W | 106-88 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 62-48 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 64-87 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 62-79 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-01-02 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 58-65 | 19 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-28 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 72-60 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 50-71 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 61-66 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 73-65 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 69-82 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 88-69 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 56-93 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 62-69 | 17 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 65-62 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 72-77 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 57-67 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Johnson & Wales (CO) | W | 90-65 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 17.0 | - |