Isaiah Moss
Team: Iowa
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 6.8 | 36.6% | 38.5% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kansas Jayhawks | 25 | 24.6 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 39.4% | 35.7% | 96.7% | 55.9 | 51.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 26 | 24.2 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 41.1% | 43.9% | 78.4% | 53.9 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 5 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 6.8 | 36.6% | 38.5% | 83.3% | 48.6 | 42.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 5 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 32.4% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 36.5 | 35.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 59-74 | 26 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 64-82 | 20 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | - |
| 2018-02-06 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 93-96 | 27 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 64-87 | 15 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 95-85 | 32 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | - |