Juwan Morgan
Team: Indiana
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Juwan Morgan. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 2 | 16.6 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 16 | 22.1 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 2.6 |
| 2024-2025 | EUROCUP | Buducnost Voli Podgorica | EuroCup | 15 | 23.4 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 3 | 27.5 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Boston Celtics | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Maine Celtics | NBA Stats | 20 | 25.9 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 2.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Utah Jazz | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 15 | 27.4 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 2.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 17 | 28.8 | 13.9 | 7.9 | 2.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 6 | 31.3 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 14 | 22.1 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 0.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 19 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 57.1% | 55.6% | 84.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Indiana | 17 | 28.8 | 13.9 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 9.5 | 15.8 | 52.2% | 29.7% | 58.8% | 64.6 | 55.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Indiana | 6 | 31.3 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 10.7 | 16.0 | 48.4% | 25.0% | 51.5% | 70.0 | 50.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Indiana | 14 | 22.1 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 10.5 | 67.2% | 38.9% | 72.7% | 74.5 | 72.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Indiana | 19 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 57.1% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 74.4 | 66.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-25 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 86-101 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-03-19 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 73-67 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-03-17 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 99-74 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-03-11 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 69-72 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-03-06 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 80-62 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-03-01 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 81-78 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-02-25 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 74-47 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-02-20 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 77-73 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-02-17 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 80-64 | 11 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-02-14 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 69-88 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-02-11 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 85-78 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-02-06 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 63-68 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-02-02 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 80-67 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-30 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 74-68 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-01-26 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 79-82 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-01-23 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 89-57 | 6 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-01-19 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 103-69 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-11-23 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 78-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2015-11-13 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 88-49 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |