OG Anunoby
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for OG Anunoby. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 8 | 32.9 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 74 | 36.6 | 18.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 43 | 33.3 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 2.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 67 | 20.2 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 74 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 14 | 25.2 | 11.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 34 | 13.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 45 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 17.1 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 57.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 15 games, 312.6 minutes, 1162.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.30 | 417 | 312 | 1162 | +79 | +5.3 | +10.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.30 (#417) | SE 2.68 | Poss 1162 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.30 (#417) | Off +1.02 | Def +1.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.80 (#631) | PM/G +5.3 | PM/40 +10.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 45 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Indiana | 14 | 25.2 | 11.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8.0 | 11.9 | 58.0% | 29.7% | 52.3% | 62.4 | 62.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Indiana | 34 | 13.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 56.9% | 44.8% | 47.6% | 61.3 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 45 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 14 of 48 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-18 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 78-75 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-15 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 76-57 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-01-10 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 72-75 | 24 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 96-80 | 31 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-01-03 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 68-75 | 32 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 62-77 | 30 | 6-10 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 83-87 | 26 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-12-22 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 97-62 | 22 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-12-19 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 103-56 | 19 | 9-11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 78-83 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 76-67 | 29 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 3-7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-27 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 85-52 | 26 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 4-7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 87-48 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 100-78 | 24 | 7-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |