Jalen Brunson
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jalen Brunson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 8 | 34.1 | 25.6 | 2.6 | 5.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 65 | 35.4 | 26.0 | 2.9 | 7.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 68 | 25.0 | 12.6 | 3.4 | 3.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 57 | 17.9 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 73 | 21.8 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 40 | 31.8 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 4.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 36 | 31.1 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 40 | 24.0 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 postseason, 102 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 28.9 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 9.8 | 9.7 | 51.0% | 39.3% | 82.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 33 games, 937.6 minutes, 3512.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.21 | 93 | 937 | 3512 | +454 | +13.8 | +19.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.21 (#93) | SE 2.39 | Poss 3513 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.21 (#93) | Off +2.23 | Def +1.98 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.92 (#2) | PM/G +13.8 | PM/40 +19.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 postseason, 102 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Villanova | 40 | 31.8 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 12.9 | 12.8 | 52.1% | 40.8% | 80.2% | 64.1 | 60.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Villanova | 36 | 31.1 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 10.8 | 54.1% | 37.8% | 87.6% | 66.3 | 60.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Villanova | 40 | 24.0 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 45.2% | 38.3% | 77.4% | 58.8 | 53.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 postseason, 102 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 40 of 116 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-02 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 79-62 | 28 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-31 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 95-79 | 35 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-25 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | W | 71-59 | 36 | 4-14 | 0-4 | 7-8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-23 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 90-78 | 37 | 8-15 | 3-6 | 8-9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-03-17 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 81-58 | 24 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-03-15 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 87-61 | 28 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-10 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 76-66 | 40 | 12-23 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 87-68 | 24 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 94-70 | 29 | 8-13 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 97-73 | 32 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-28 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 69-68 | 35 | 6-15 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 83-89 | 37 | 8-20 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 93-62 | 29 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 95-79 | 37 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 71-76 | 33 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 86-75 | 36 | 10-18 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 75-79 | 37 | 8-21 | 2-11 | 10-11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-02-04 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 92-76 | 36 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 7-9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 98-78 | 32 | 7-11 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 85-82 | 34 | 10-21 | 1-4 | 10-11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-01-23 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 89-69 | 32 | 5-15 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | UConn Huskies | W | 81-61 | 29 | 9-16 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-17 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 88-56 | 28 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 78-71 | 35 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 89-65 | 31 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 100-90 | 33 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 9-11 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 22.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 93-101 | 33 | 12-21 | 4-11 | 3-5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 103-85 | 31 | 7-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 95-71 | 29 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-12-13 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 87-67 | 38 | 11-16 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 26.0 | - |
| 2017-12-10 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 77-68 | 35 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 7-10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 88-72 | 21 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 94-53 | 26 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 90-62 | 26 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 64-50 | 34 | 6-9 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 85-76 | 29 | 8-16 | 0-2 | 9-9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | W | 66-58 | 35 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-11-17 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 104-57 | 25 | 9-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24.0 | - |
| 2017-11-14 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 113-77 | 29 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 75-60 | 34 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |