S. Enoch
Team: Louisville
Position: C
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 19.2 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 8.1 | 49.6% | 44.0% | 80.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.46 (#2196) | Pts For -2.46 | Prevent +2.91 | Net +0.45 | Min 346 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.91 (#210) | Pts For -2.46 | Prevent +2.91 | Net +0.45 | Min 346 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.45 (#655) | Pts For -2.46 | Prevent +2.91 | Net +0.45 | Min 346 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.79 (#1888) | Reb For -0.79 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.17 | Min 346 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.96 (#325) | Reb For -0.79 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.17 | Min 346 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.04 (#1375) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.30 | Min 346 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.26 (#2259) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.30 | Min 346 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.30 (#2252) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.30 | Min 346 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.80 (#117) | DReb For +0.80 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.52 | Min 346 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.28 (#2109) | DReb For +0.80 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.52 | Min 346 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.52 (#197) | DReb For +0.80 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.52 | Min 346 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.17 (#756) | Reb For -0.79 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.17 | Min 346 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.56 (#2207) | Ast For -0.56 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.32 | Min 346 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.88 (#147) | Ast For -0.56 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.32 | Min 346 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.32 (#393) | Ast For -0.56 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.32 | Min 346 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.31 (#143) | 3PM For +0.31 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.29 | Min 346 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#1462) | 3PM For +0.31 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.29 | Min 346 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.29 (#181) | 3PM For +0.31 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.29 | Min 346 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.79 (#2373) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.48 | Min 346 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.31 (#358) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.48 | Min 346 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.48 (#2250) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.48 | Min 346 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.50 (#259) | TOV For +0.50 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.22 | Min 346 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.72 (#2318) | TOV For +0.50 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.22 | Min 346 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.22 (#1994) | TOV For +0.50 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.22 | Min 346 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Louisville | 26 | 19.7 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 7.1 | 48.2% | 40.0% | 77.2% | 57.8 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Louisville | 18 | 19.2 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 8.1 | 49.6% | 44.0% | 80.5% | 59.2 | 54.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UConn | 8 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5.9% | 0.0% | 92.9% | 32.4 | 5.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UConn | 7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 33.3% | - | 33.3% | 33.9 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-21 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 76-86 | 25 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 70-83 | 13 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 75-53 | 17 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 68-73 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 52-64 | 18 | 1-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 49-69 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 56-55 | 22 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-12 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 69-71 | 22 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 75-80 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-04 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 72-64 | 19 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 69-79 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 82-54 | 16 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 66-51 | 21 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 84-77 | 19 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 83-62 | 27 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 58-71 | 27 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 82-78 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 85-72 | 24 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 19.0 | - |