Erin Storck
Team: Sacred Heart
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 32.5 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 34.0% | 28.8% | 71.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 30 games, 965.2 minutes, 2939.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.94 | 988 | 965 | 2939 | +62 | +2.1 | +2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.94 (#988) | SE 2.82 | Poss 2939 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.94 (#988) | Off +1.35 | Def -0.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.11 (#783) | PM/G +2.1 | PM/40 +2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 16 | 32.5 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 34.0% | 28.8% | 71.2% | 44.9 | 39.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 15 | 35.2 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 38.3% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 47.7 | 46.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 16 | 28.1 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 40.0% | 53.6% | 44.0% | 49.0 | 48.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart | 5 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 42.1% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 48.2 | 44.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-22 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 59-90 | 36 | 5-15 | 3-8 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 60-68 | 36 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 68-51 | 27 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 53-46 | 32 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 6-8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-18 | @ | LIU Brooklyn Blackbi | L | 64-69 | 38 | 2-12 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 76-41 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-21 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 72-64 | 38 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 80-68 | 35 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Blackbi | W | 75-53 | 27 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 43-71 | 37 | 6-17 | 3-6 | 4-7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 74-46 | 35 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 66-70 | 20 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 58-73 | 33 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 70-64 | 37 | 6-13 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 50-55 | 28 | 2-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 71-60 | 36 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |