Sydney Hall
Team: IU Indianapolis
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 29.8 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 43.6% | 45.8% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW for 2016-2017.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 14 | 32.8 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 26.7% | 31.0% | 72.7% | 39.7 | 37.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 16 | 28.8 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 35.7% | 31.0% | 77.3% | 49.0 | 46.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 11 | 29.8 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 43.6% | 45.8% | 75.0% | 64.2 | 60.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 4 | 21.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 21.2 | 19.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-07 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | L | 69-77 | 33 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-03-06 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 65-61 | 40 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-02-11 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 64-59 | 29 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-02-02 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 79-47 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-25 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 76-72 | 26 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 49-68 | 26 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-05 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 44-64 | 26 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 66-52 | 30 | 7-8 | 7-8 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2016-12-21 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 67-62 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 65-71 | 34 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-11-11 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 62-69 | 30 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |