Cameron Jones
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 30.1 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 12.5 | 41.2% | 41.7% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 6 games, 160.9 minutes, 504.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.69 | 2157 | 160 | 504 | -28 | -4.7 | -7.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.69 (#2157) | SE 3.26 | Poss 504 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.69 (#2157) | Off -0.16 | Def -0.53 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.55 (#2949) | PM/G -4.7 | PM/40 -7.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 25 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 30.2% | 27.5% | 80.0% | 69.6 | 40.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 8 | 30.1 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 12.5 | 41.2% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 204.1 | 55.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 32 | 22.6 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 8.0 | 33.3% | 32.4% | 75.0% | 165.3 | 44.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 19 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 116.2 | 36.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 58-74 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 60-65 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 63-59 | 41 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 25.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 66-75 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-20 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 57-85 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-14 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 63-71 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 75-78 | 36 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-07 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 93-86 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 27.0 | - |