Samuel Idowu
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23.3 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 39.3% | 41.7% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 1 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 3 | 23.3 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 39.3% | 41.7% | 80.0% | 54.0 | 48.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 6 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 50.0% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 70.6 | 60.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 27.3 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-12 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 58-70 | 24 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 69-73 | 25 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 6-8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 15 | - |
| 2017-12-12 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 61-84 | 21 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -2 | - |