Laura Stockton
Team: Gonzaga
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 26.8 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 41.4% | 17.5% | 82.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 22 games, 546.3 minutes, 1727.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.06 | 926 | 546 | 1727 | +218 | +9.9 | +16.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.06 (#926) | SE 2.76 | Poss 1727 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.06 (#926) | Off +0.62 | Def +0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.62 (#186) | PM/G +9.9 | PM/40 +16.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 29 | 27.0 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 40.8% | 22.9% | 88.4% | 49.3 | 42.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 27 | 26.3 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 40.8% | 15.4% | 67.6% | 44.7 | 41.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 9 | 29.1 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 47.4% | 14.3% | 82.4% | 52.7 | 48.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Gonzaga | 2 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 90.0% | 48.5 | 22.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 67 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 78-77 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 68-58 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 83-60 | 32 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 64-44 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 74-61 | 31 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 64-66 | 32 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 71-44 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 93-62 | 17 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 66-52 | 29 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 63-51 | 31 | 5-16 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 78-61 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 86-61 | 20 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 68-70 | 30 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 97-71 | 27 | 9-16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 88-65 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 74-62 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 79-54 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 78-53 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-12-20 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 88-51 | 25 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | @ | Missouri State Lady | W | 70-67 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-09 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 76-53 | 31 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-02 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 79-73 | 34 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 50-39 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 76-55 | 31 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 57-40 | 32 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 65-81 | 25 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | W | 70-59 | 35 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 70-51 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-07 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 76-52 | 21 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | - |