K. Sanders
Team: Rutgers Scarlet Knights
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 24.1 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 40.7% | 37.5% | 92.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 6 | 36.7 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 34.5% | 22.7% | 68.2% | 44.3 | 38.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 9 | 24.1 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 40.7% | 37.5% | 92.3% | 49.4 | 43.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 2 | 27.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 33.1 | 21.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Rutgers Scarlet Knights | 7 | 15.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 37.5% | 70.0% | 53.3 | 47.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-02 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 57-82 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 62-60 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-04 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 63-56 | 8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-88 | 29 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-21 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 42-52 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 67-70 | 26 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 80-70 | 32 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 33-47 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 68-78 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |