Garrison Goode
Team: UC Davis
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 24.2 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 43.5% | - | 29.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.78 (#1940) | Pts For -1.78 | Prevent +1.46 | Net -0.32 | Min 122 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.46 (#565) | Pts For -1.78 | Prevent +1.46 | Net -0.32 | Min 122 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.32 (#1558) | Pts For -1.78 | Prevent +1.46 | Net -0.32 | Min 122 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.81 (#1905) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.64 | Net -0.17 | Min 122 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.64 (#627) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.64 | Net -0.17 | Min 122 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.16 (#2022) | OReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.05 | Min 122 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.21 (#209) | OReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.05 | Min 122 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.05 (#878) | OReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.05 | Min 122 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.44 (#2216) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.17 | Min 122 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.26 (#382) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.17 | Min 122 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1737) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.17 | Min 122 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.17 (#1588) | Reb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.64 | Net -0.17 | Min 122 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.29 (#1731) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.01 | Min 122 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.28 (#654) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.01 | Min 122 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.01 (#1237) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.01 | Min 122 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#1453) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 122 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.01 (#1114) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 122 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#1411) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 122 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.41 (#2229) | Stocks For -0.41 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.42 | Min 122 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.01 (#1700) | Stocks For -0.41 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.42 | Min 122 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.42 (#2220) | Stocks For -0.41 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.42 | Min 122 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.03 (#1735) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.03 | Min 122 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.00 (#747) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.03 | Min 122 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.03 (#1331) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.03 | Min 122 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 4 | 30.5 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 8.8 | 77.8% | - | 38.5% | 64.5 | 77.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 3 | 32.3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 41.7% | - | 25.0% | 38.7 | 41.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 6 | 19.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 36.4% | - | 20.0% | 35.1 | 36.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | L | 71-75 | 25 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-57 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 59-68 | 33 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 58-81 | 32 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 52-55 | 31 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 70-66 | 37 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-15 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 61-74 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-03-17 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 62-100 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-03-15 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 67-63 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-03-11 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 50-47 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-03-10 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 66-64 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 66-55 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-12 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 63-58 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2016-03-10 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 61-87 | 30 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Air Force Falcons | L | 60-67 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-11-15 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 79-66 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |