G. Vander Weide
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 26.2 | 11.7 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 12.8 | 58.3% | 57.1% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 4 | 30.5 | 6.8 | 7.5 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 13.2 | 31.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 40.4 | 36.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 6 | 26.2 | 11.7 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 12.8 | 58.3% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 67.4 | 66.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 4 | 35.5 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 12.8 | 40.9% | 22.2% | 85.7% | 56.8 | 45.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3% | - | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 51-81 | 36 | 11-17 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-03-10 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 62-52 | 29 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 85-44 | 26 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 69-45 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 61-57 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 60-76 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |