Danielle Gitzen
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 26.9 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 11.3 | 8.8 | 41.8% | 35.2% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 25 games, 614.1 minutes, 2009.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.60 | 219 | 614 | 2009 | +234 | +9.4 | +15.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.60 (#219) | SE 3.08 | Poss 2010 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.60 (#219) | Off +1.76 | Def +1.84 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.64 (#162) | PM/G +9.4 | PM/40 +15.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 32 | 26.9 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 11.3 | 8.8 | 41.8% | 35.2% | 78.6% | 50.6 | 45.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 25 | 28.1 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 9.8 | 50.6% | 26.9% | 73.4% | 57.9 | 52.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 25 | 23.2 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 41.8% | 38.5% | 73.1% | 50.4 | 43.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 9 | 12.9 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 34.6% | 20.0% | 81.2% | 48.4 | 36.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-30 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 46-55 | 29 | 6-17 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-25 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 69-60 | 31 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-23 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 89-78 | 32 | 7-15 | 2-3 | 4-8 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-03-17 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 94-79 | 28 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 89-64 | 24 | 8-12 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 59-50 | 35 | 8-14 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 88-46 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 61-70 | 28 | 4-16 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-01 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 58-48 | 25 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 85-58 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-22 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-58 | 23 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-17 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 82-60 | 23 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-15 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 56-60 | 31 | 4-14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-08 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 70-58 | 34 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 63-58 | 29 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-01 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 85-79 | 27 | 6-14 | 0-5 | 9-12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 108-63 | 17 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-25 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 84-49 | 22 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 59-47 | 29 | 7-12 | 3-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-01-18 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 68-56 | 29 | 5-11 | 2-2 | 3-6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-13 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 66-51 | 29 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 88-66 | 21 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-12-30 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 48-44 | 29 | 2-11 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 68-65 | 23 | 7-16 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-20 | vs | Louisiana Tech Lady | W | 82-70 | 34 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 67-70 | 34 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-09 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 74-98 | 29 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 76-83 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 73-77 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 74-54 | 27 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 61-65 | 20 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 60-63 | 29 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | - |