Nate Renfro
Team: San Francisco
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 24.8 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 8.8 | 44.9% | 21.4% | 37.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +6.61 (#128) | Pts For +6.61 | Prevent -4.35 | Net +2.26 | Min 81 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -4.35 (#2188) | Pts For +6.61 | Prevent -4.35 | Net +2.26 | Min 81 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +2.26 (#205) | Pts For +6.61 | Prevent -4.35 | Net +2.26 | Min 81 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +4.42 (#66) | Reb For +4.42 | Prevent -1.89 | Net +2.53 | Min 81 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.89 (#2204) | Reb For +4.42 | Prevent -1.89 | Net +2.53 | Min 81 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.03 (#1268) | OReb For -0.03 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.00 | Min 81 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.03 (#1088) | OReb For -0.03 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.00 | Min 81 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#1192) | OReb For -0.03 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.00 | Min 81 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.38 (#2161) | DReb For -0.38 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.18 | Min 81 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.20 (#496) | DReb For -0.38 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.18 | Min 81 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.18 (#1756) | DReb For -0.38 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.18 | Min 81 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +2.53 (#64) | Reb For +4.42 | Prevent -1.89 | Net +2.53 | Min 81 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.67 (#93) | Ast For +1.67 | Prevent -0.71 | Net +0.96 | Min 81 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.71 (#2162) | Ast For +1.67 | Prevent -0.71 | Net +0.96 | Min 81 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.96 (#144) | Ast For +1.67 | Prevent -0.71 | Net +0.96 | Min 81 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.14 (#2047) | 3PM For -0.14 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.02 | Min 81 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#370) | 3PM For -0.14 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.02 | Min 81 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.02 (#1335) | 3PM For -0.14 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.02 | Min 81 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.39 (#323) | Stocks For +0.39 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.03 | Min 81 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.36 (#2144) | Stocks For +0.39 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.03 | Min 81 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.03 (#968) | Stocks For +0.39 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.03 | Min 81 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.47 (#2135) | TOV For -0.47 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.33 | Min 81 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.80 (#185) | TOV For -0.47 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.33 | Min 81 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.33 (#295) | TOV For -0.47 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +0.33 | Min 81 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 4 | 26.8 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 9.8 | 39.1% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 61.2 | 43.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 10 | 26.2 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 11.0 | 47.8% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 102.9 | 54.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 6 | 22.8 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 45.2% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 48.4 | 46.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 1 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% | - | 50.0% | 79.8 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 62-92 | 23 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-96 | 31 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Liu Bro | W | 84-52 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Sonoma State Seawolv | W | 88-54 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-03-30 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 77-88 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 33.0 | - |
| 2018-03-28 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 55-69 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-26 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 72-62 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 60-88 | 27 | 6-7 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 70-63 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 43-79 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 73-82 | 35 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 65-75 | 26 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-15 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 74-61 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 57-75 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-02-16 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 61-96 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-26 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 46-66 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 52-63 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-05 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 80-95 | 20 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-25 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 48-62 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-16 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 78-82 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2015-12-18 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 96-93 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |